2015 Tournament Winners

2016 Additional Tournament Winners

No Photos Available
  • Senior Open – Men’s Low Gross: Wil McCallum
  • Senior Open – Men’s Low Net: Ron Yarmchuk
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross: Susan Hansen
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net: Judy Thompson
  • Senior Open – Men’s Team Net Best Ball: B. Price & D. Rindal
  • Senior Open – Ladies Team Net Best Ball: J. MacDonald & E. Scott
  • Ladies Open – Low Net: Kathy Ruynor
  • Ladies Open – Team Net Best Ball: Kathy Corrigal & Dorothy Dixon
  • Club Championship – Men’s Low Net: Jesse Visser
  • Club Championship – Senior Men’s Low Net: Garry Oxtoby
  • Club Championship – Senior Ladies Low Gross: Dorothy Dixon
  • Club Championship – Senior Ladies Low Net: Joanne Friedt
  • Club Championship – Junior Boys Low Net: Alex Gerrard

Past Champions

  • Overall Club Champion/Mens Club Champion – Chris Fisher
  • Overall Club Champion/ Junior Girls Club Champion – Courtney Dickson
  • Ladies Club Champion – Melissa Koster
  • Mens Net Club Champion – Jesse Visser
  • Senior Mens Club Champion – Ed Plitz
  • Senior Mens Net Club Champion – Cal Dallas
  • Senior Ladies Club Champion – Dorothy Dixon
  • Super Seniors Mens Club Champion – Charlie Dallas
  • Ladies Low Net Club Champion – Joanne Oxtoby
  • Junior Boys Club Champion – Tyler Wayy
  • Junior Boys Net Club Champion – Jace Ouellette
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross – Judy Thompson
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net – Cordy Scarlett
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Gross – Doug Cook
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Net – Larry Nelson
  • Junior Open – Boys Low Gross – Grant Numrich
  • Junior Open – Girls Low Gross – Courtney Dickson
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Courtney Dickson
  • Ladies Open – Net Two Ball – Joanne Henry & Jacqueline Wertzler
  • Mens Open – Bruce Walker
  • Mens Open Scramble – D. Dow, G. Humphrey, A. Mackenzie, M. Fenwick
  • Mixed Open – N. Stewart & J. Orcheski
  • ProAm – Low Pro – Kent Fukushim
  • Overall Club Champion/Mens Club Champion – Matt Berry
  • Overall Club Champion/ Senior Ladies Club Champion – Janet Mackenzie
  • Mens Net Club Champion – Cor Peters
  • Ladies Club Champion – Kathy Corrigal
  • Senior Mens Club Champion – Art C. Wiebe
  • Ladies Low Net Club Champion – Monique Lemonie
  • Junior Boys Club Champion – Mike Lougheed
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross – Sharon Peart
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net – Wendy Wiltzen
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Gross – Les Swelin
  • Junior Open – Boys Low Gross – Michael Harrison
  • Junior Open – Girls Low Gross – Clare McMahon
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Sandra Schell
  • Ladies Open – Net Two Ball – Dorothy Dixon & Kathy Corrigal
  • Mens Open – Bruce Walker
  • Mens Open Team Scramble – Ryan Camps, Roger Rowlands, Jay Vanduggen, and Ron Holmes
  • Mixed Open – Janet MacKenzie & Ryan Camps
  • ProAm – Low Pro – Kevin Broderson (Lacombe)
  • ProAm – Team Winner – Wes Martin, John Martin, Trent Michalchuk, Tony Krawec
  • 2014 Mens League Playoff Winners – GTI Petroleum
  • 2014 Mens League Regular Season Winners – Damgaard Demons
  • Overall Club Champion/Mens Club Champion – Ron Harder
  • Overall Club Champion/ Senior Ladies Club Champion – Janet Mackenzie
  • Mens Net Club Champion – Chris Schille
  • Ladies Club Champion – Carolyn Tulloch
  • Senior Mens Club Champion – Gary Oxtoby
  • Senior Mens Net Club Champion – Dennis Weisbrod
  • Ladies Low Net Club Champion – Brenda Meding
  • Junior Boys Club Champion – Mike Lougheed
  • Junior Boys Low Net Club Champion – Jace Ouellette
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Courtney Dickson
  • Junior Junior Club Champion – Tyler Watt
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Janet Mackenzie
  • Ladies Open – Team Low Net – Heather McLean and Janet Champion
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Gross – Denny Humpke
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Net – Ron Yarmchuck
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross – Wendy Wiltzen
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net – Joyce Mailer
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – Alex Phillips
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – Girls – Courtney Dickson
  • Mixed Open – Low Gross – Tim Hollman and Elly Cadieux
  • Mens Open – Winner – Chris Fisher
  • Mens Open – Scramble Team – Chuck Livingston, Simon Sapach, Rich Carlton, Garry Leavitt
  • ProAm – Low Pro – Kevin Broderson (Lacombe)
  • ProAm – Team – Greg Risler, Kyle Singoose, Ryan Robbins, John Cassidy
  • Overall Club Champion/Mens Club Champion – Kyle Neilson
  • Ladies Overall Club Champion/Ladies Club Champion – Cara Vanderham
  • Mens Net Club Champion – Jason Oxtoby
  • Ladies Net Club Champion – Carolyn Tulloch
  • Senior Mens Club Champion – Gary Oxtoby
  • Senior Mens Net Club Champion – Larry Oxtoby
  • Senior Ladies Club Champion – Janet McKenzie
  • Junior Boys Club Champion – Jace Ouellette
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Cara Vanderham
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Gross – Gerry Meding
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Net – Frank Kuny
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross – Sharon Peart
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net – Madonna Wall
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – Colby Massignan
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – Girls – Courtney Dickson
  • Mixed Open – Low Gross – Brad and Robin Jarvis
  • Mens Open – Winner – Chris Fisher
  • Mens Open – Scramble Team – Dick Anderson, Gary Leavitt, Darren Howell, Dallas Griffin
  • Overall Club Champion/Mens Club Champion – Ron Harder
  • Ladies Overall Club Champion/Junior Girls Club Champion – Cara Vanderham
  • Ladies Club Champion – Karen Emshey
  • Ladies Net Club Champion – Carolyn Tulloch
  • Senior Mens Club Champion – Ron Dean
  • Senior Mens Net Club Champion – Wayne McQuaid
  • Senior Ladies Club Champion – Janet McKenzie
  • Junior Boys Club Champion – Kaleb Denham
  • Ladies Open – Low Gross – Ashleigh Demulder
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Gross – Doug Quartly
  • Senior Open – Mens Low Net – Lorne Howard
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Gross – Sharon Peart
  • Senior Open – Ladies Low Net – Heather Verbitksy
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – JT Kelly
  • Junior Open – Low Gross – Girls – Cara Vanderham
  • Mixed Open – Low Gross – Dan & Bridget Smith
  • Mens Open – Winner – Chris Fisher
  • Mens Open – Scramble Team – Dick Anderson, John MacPhee, Jordie Weich, Derek Chyz
  • Ironman – Low Gross – Kevin & Robert Barker

Get a Grip

GET A GRIP ON YOUR GAME!

Take advantage of our pre season , re griping program.

With the best assortment of grips available for your game, we are offering a guaranteed same day service.

With only weeks away from the start of the season why wait when we can get you ready now.

Get a grip on your game by April 30th 2016, and be entered in a draw for

“A PAIR OF SKECHERS SHOES OF  YOUR CHOICE”